How Did Your Lawmaker Vote on the ERA?

49897354_10216872891229672_5978008569478381568_o.jpg

SCORECARD 2019

"Y" = voted for bill to ratify the ERA (SJ 284) or bring it to the floor for a vote (HR 274)

"N" = voted against

Look up your current state lawmakers: whosmy.virginiageneralassembly.gov

Due to redistricting, your state lawmakers may be changing. Visit www.elections.virginia.gov/ or Vote411.org to determine who may represent you in the future.

* = no longer running for this office

District Vote

1 N

2 Y

3 N

4 N

5 N

6 N

7 N

8 N

9 N

10 Y

11 Y

12 Y

13 Y

14 N

15 N

16 N

17 N

18 N

19 N

20 N

21 Y

22 N

23 N

24 N

25 N

26 N

27 N

28 N

29 N

30 N

31 Y

32 Y

33 N

34 Y

35 Y

36 Y

37 Y

38 Y

39 Y

40 N

41 Y

42 Y

43 Y

44 Y

45 Y

46 Y

47 Y

48 Y

49 Y

50 Y

51 Y

52 Y

53 Y

54 N

55 N

56 N

57 Y

58 N

59 N

60 N

61 N

62 N

63 Y

64 N

65 N

66 N

67 Y

68 Y

69 Y

70 Y

71 Y

72 Y

73 Y

74 Y

75 Y

76 N

77 Y

78 N

79 N

80 Y

81 Y

82 N

83 N

84 N

85 Y

86 Y

87 Y

88 N

89 Y

90 Y

91 N

92 Y

93 Y

94 N

95 Y

96 N

97 N

98 N

99 N

100 N

Delegate

Terry Kilgore

Jennifer Carroll Foy

Will Morefield

Todd Pillion*

Israel O’Quinn

Jeff Campbell

Nick Rush

Joe McNamara

Charles Poindexter

Wendy Gooditis

Sam Rasoul

Chris Hurst

Danica Roem

Danny Marshall

Todd Gilbert

Les Adams

Christopher Head

Michael Webert

Terry Austin

Dickie Bell*

Kelly Fowler

Kathy Byron

Scott Garrett*

Ronnie Campbell

Steve Landes*

Tony Wilt

Roxann Robinson

Bob Thomas*

Chris Collins

Nick Freitas

Elizabeth Guzman

David Reid

Dave LaRock

Kathleen Murphy

Mark Keam

Ken Plum

David Bulova

Kaye Kory

Vivian Watts

Tim Hugo

Eileen Filler-Corn

Kathy Tran

Mark Sickles

Paul Krizek

Mark Levine

Charniele Herring

Patrick Hope

Rip Sullivan

Alfonso Lopez

Lee Carter

Hala Ayala

Luke Torian

Marcus Simon

Bobby Orrock

Buddy Fowler

John McGuire

David Toscano*

Rob Bell

Matt Fariss

James Edmunds

Tommy Wright

Riley Ingram*

Lashrecse Aird

Emily Brewer

Lee Ware

Kirk Cox

Karrie Delaney

Dawn Adams

Betsy Carr

Delores McQuinn

Jeff Bourne

Schuyler VanValkenburg

Debra Rodman*

Lamont Bagby

Roslyn Tyler

Chris Jones

Cliff Hayes

Jay Leftwich

Steve Heretick

James Matthew*

Barry Knight

Jason Miyares

Chris Stolle

Glenn Davis

Cheryl Turpin*

Ibraheem Samirah

John Bell*

Mark Cole

Jay Jones

Joe Lindsey

Gordon Helsel*

Jeion Ward

Mike Mullin

David Yancey

Cia Price

Brenda Pogge*

Chris Peace

Keith Hodges

Margaret Ransone

Rob Bloxom

District Vote

1 Y

2 Y

3 Y

4 N

5 Y

6 Y

7 Y

8 Y

9 Y

10 Y

11 N

12 Y

13 N

14 N

15 N

16 Y

17 N

18 Y

19 N

20 N

21 Y

22 N

23 N

24 Y

25 Y

26 N

27 Y

28 N

29 Y

30 Y

31 Y

32 Y

33 Y

34 Y

35 Y

36 Y

37 Y

38 N

39 Y

40 N

State Senator

Monty Mason

Mamie Locke

Tommy Norment

Ryan McDougle

Lionell Spruill, Sr.

Lynwood Lewis

Frank Wagner*

Bill DeSteph

Jennifer McClellan

Glen Sturtevant

Amanda Chase

Siobhan Dunnavant

Dick Black*

John Cosgrove

Frank Ruff

Rosalyn Dance*

Bryce Reeves

Louise Lucas

Dave Suetterlein

Bill Stanley

John Edwards

Mark Peake

Steve Newman

Emmett Hanger

Creigh Deeds

Mark Obenshain

Jill Vogel

Richard Stuart

Jeremy McPike

Adam Ebbin

Barbara Favola

Janet Howell

Jennifer Boysko

Chap Petersen

Dick Saslaw

Scott Surovell

Dave Marsden

Ben Chafin

George Barker

Bill Carrico*